All Categories

What Deposit Is Needed to Reserve a Wafer Packaging System?

VIP-User
2026-10-26

The available payment information lists a 30% deposit, with the remaining 70% payable on or before shipment. It does not identify a separate reservation charge or confirm a payment schedule specifically for wafer packaging equipment. Before ordering, buyers should verify the applicable terms for their chosen line.

Payment Terms to Confirm

The stated payment options are 100% T/T or a letter of credit, alongside a schedule of 30% upfront and 70% due by shipment. The information does not clarify whether the same deposit-and-balance arrangement applies when using a letter of credit. Confirm the method and timing in the quotation or order agreement.

Payment detailInformation available
Payment method100% T/T or letter of credit
Initial payment30% deposit
Remaining balance70% payable on or before shipment
Wafer-line reservation feeNo separate fee specified

Equipment Covered by the Product Description

The relevant product is a fully automatic flow-pack line for wafer sticks and wafer rolls. It is designed to feed, arrange, count, and wrap stick-shaped products. Depending on the configuration, the line may include a separating conveyor, a multi-lane distribution conveyor, an automatic counting unit, and a horizontal flow wrapper. These details describe the equipment, but do not establish a wafer-specific reservation payment.

Supplier and Purchase Details

Foshan Ruipuhua Machinery Equipment Co. Ltd lists manufacturing and OEM among its business models, with a minimum order quantity of one. Its stated CE certification covers flow packaging machines, automatic packaging systems, cartoning machines, and palletizing robots. Buyers should confirm that the certification and payment terms apply to the specific equipment and configuration quoted.

Frequently Asked Questions

What amount is due at the start?

The listed schedule calls for a 30% deposit. The available information does not describe this as a separate reservation fee.

When must the balance be paid?

The remaining 70% is stated to be due on or before shipment.

Are these terms confirmed for the wafer packaging line?

No wafer-line-specific schedule is provided. Check the quotation or order agreement to confirm the terms for the selected equipment.

Recommendation

Based on the published payment details, the upfront amount is 30%, while the other 70% is due by shipment. Since a separate reservation fee and wafer-specific schedule are not listed, confirm both the payment method and schedule before placing an order. For payment or equipment inquiries, contact lotuspack@ruipuhua.com.

About the Manufacturer

Foshan Ruipuhua Machinery Equipment Co. Ltd, also known as RPH or RAPIDPACK, produces intelligent packaging machinery and provides research and development, manufacturing, installation, and technical after-sales support. Founded in 2005 and based in Foshan, Guangdong, the company reports exporting to more than 100 countries. Its listed CE certification includes flow packaging machines, automatic packaging systems, cartoning machines, and palletizing robots. The company also reports developing integrated packaging lines for an international bakery manufacturer.

Foshan Ruipuhua Machinery Equipment Co. Ltd logo

REPORT

Code
Choose a different language
Current language: